Make your own free website on Tripod.com
SC USA Wrestling

2003 FREESTYLE & GRECO TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

SUMMER WRESTLING MAKES WINTER CHAMPIONS!!!


Date  

Tournament Site 

City 

Contact(s)- Please phone before 9:00 p.m. 

March 15  Spring Valley H.S. Columbia  Ken Wilson  803-736-9079  Gwen Smythe  803-788-8010  
 22  Fort Dorchester H.S.  North Charleston  Bernard Parker  843-851-2709  Les Dempsey  843-873-3180  
 29  Ft. Mill H.S. Ft. Mill  Chris Brock  803-325-8002  Tommy Bell  803-366-2851  
April  5  FILA Jr. World Team Trials, Women's FILA Jr. & Cadet National Championships in Chattanooga, TN 
 12  The Citadel  Charleston  Jerry Wigger  843-553-9800    
 19  Byrnes H.S. Duncan Russ Howard 803-848-1057   
 26  Rock Hill H.S.  Rock Hill  Tim Wash  803-242-2701  EJ Starnes  803-324-9160 
May  3  Lugoff-Elgin H.S. Lugoff  Sterling Connell  803-408-9971   
 10  U.S. Open Nationals  Senior Men's/Women's/Veteran's National Wrestling Championships in Las Vegas, NV 
 17  Orangeburg-Wilkinson H. S. Orangeburg  SC State Championships  Ron Donlick  843-881-9795 
 23-26 Palmetto Expo Center  Greenville, SC USA Wrestling Southeast Kids/Cadet Regional  

Registration & Weigh-ins (before May 17th)

Age Categories




SC-USA Wrestling 

2003 South Carolina State Championships 
Saturday, May 17th  

Orangeburg-Wilkinson H. S.

Registration & Weigh-ins




USA Wrestling

2003 Southeast Regional Kids/Cadets Championships 
& Girls Festival  




SC USA Wrestling

SC-USA Wrestling is an all-volunteer organization.

Thanks to all our volunteers for choosing to make a difference!

Our Organization:

Mat Officials: Randall Balch [FILA Mat Official] 
Mat Officials Director 
803-793-0334 
Pairing officials: Christine Balch 
Pairings Officials Director
803-793-0334 
Coaching Certification: Ron Donlick [NCEP Silver Certified Coach] 
Coaches Director 
843-881-9795 
State Chairman: Rob Wiggs [FILA Official] 
1016-J Bent Tree Lane 
Columbia, S.C. 29210 
Home: 803-750-9724 
Work: 803-737-1172 
Cell: 803-447-2127 
Fax: 803-737-9938