Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Varsity Wrestling - South Carolina 2001-2002
Schedule Eligibility First
School Class Received Received Coach Contest A AA AAA AAAA
A C Flora AAA 10/1/2001 11/8/2001 Kenny Freeman 11/30/2001     A C Flora  
Abbeville AA        
Academic Magnet AA 9/26/2001   Academic Magnet    
Aiken AAAA        
Airport AAAA 10/1/2001       Airport
Allendale-Fairfax AA        
Andrew Jackson AA        
Andrews AA        
Aynor AA 9/26/2001 11/15/2001 Christopher Boyle 12/4/2001   Aynor    
Bamberg-Ehrhardt AA 10/4/2001   Bamberg-Ehrhardt    
Baptist Hill A 9/28/2001 Baptist Hill      
Barnwell AA        
Batesburg-Leesville AA        
Battery Creek AAAA 9/28/2001       Battery Creek
Beaufort AAAA 9/20/2001 11/15/2001 Bill Damude 11/29/2001       Beaufort
Belton-Honea Path AAA 9/27/2001     Belton-Honea Path  
Berea AAA 9/28/2001 11/16/2001 Chad McLees 11/27/2001     Berea  
Berkeley AAAA 10/1/2001       Berkeley
Bethune Charter A        
Bishop England AA 9/27/2001   Bishop England    
Blacksburg A        
Blackville Ė Hilda A        
Blue Ridge AAA 10/1/2001     Blue Ridge  
Boiling Springs AAAA        
Bowman A        
Branchville A        
Brittonís Neck A        
Brookland-Cayce AAA 9/28/2001 11/16/2001 Quincy Riley 11/30/2001     Brookland-Cayce  
Broome AAA 9/28/2001 10/24/2001 Steven Carruth 12/1/2001     Broome  
Buford A 9/26/2001 Buford      
Burke AA        
Byrnes AAAA 9/25/2001 11/8/2001 Russ Howard 11/24/2001     Byrnes  
C A Johnson AA        
C. E. Murray A        
Calhoun County AA        
Calhoun Falls A        
Camden AAA 9/28/2001     Camden  
Carolina AA        
Carolina Forest AAA 9/25/2001 11/13/2001 Phil Witker 12/4/2001     Carolina Forest  
Carvers Bay AA        
Central AA        
Chapin AA 9/28/2001 Scott Harmon   Chapin    
Chapman AA 9/28/2001 11/16/2001 Brent Driggers 11/29/2001   Chapman    
Charleston Sch.of Arts A        
Cheraw AA 9/28/2001   Cheraw    
Chesnee AA 9/14/2001   Chesnee    
Chester AAA 9/24/2001     Chester  
Chesterfield AA 9/20/2001 11/13/2001 Lance Abernathy 11/23/2001   Chesterfield    
Christ Church A 9/26/2001 Christ Church      
Clinton AAA        
Clover AAA        
Columbia AA        
Conway AAAA 9/27/2001       Conway
Crescent AA 9/28/2001 11/16/2001 David Richardson 12/6/2001   Crescent    
Crestwood AAAA 9/24/2001       Crestwood
Cross A        
Daniel AAA 10/1/2001     Daniel  
Darlington AAA 9/28/2001     Darlington  
Denmark-Olar A        
Dillon AAA        
Dixie A        
Dorman AAAA 9/21/2001 11/7/2001 Jeff Wyatt 12/4/2001       Dorman
Dreher AAA 10/4/2001     Dreher  
Dutch Fork AAAA 10/1/2001       Dutch Fork
Easley AAAA 9/28/2001       Easley
East Clarendon A        
Eastside AAA 10/1/2001 11/16/2001 Jack Kosmicki 11/6/2001     Eastside  
Eau Claire AAA        
Edisto AA 9/26/2001   Edisto    
Elloree A        
Emerald AA 9/27/2001   Emerald    
Estill A        
Fairfield Central AAA        
Fort Dorchester AAAA 10/1/2001       Fort Dorchester
Fort Mill AAAA 9/28/2001       Fort Mill
Gaffney AAAA 9/25/2001       Gaffney
Garrett AA        
Georgetown AAA 9/28/2001 11/9/2001 Tyrone Talbert 11/6/2001     Georgetown  
Gilbert AA        
Goose Creek AAAA 9/28/2001       Goose Creek
Governorís School A        
Great Falls A        
Green Sea-Floyds A        
Greenville AAA 9/25/2001     Greenville  
Greenville Charter A        
Greenwood AAAA 10/1/2001       Greenwood
Greer AAA 10/5/2001 11/7/2001 Chad Nelson 11/26/2001     Greer  
Hanahan AA 10/1/2001   Hanahan    
Hannah-Pamplico A        
Hartsville AAAA 10/1/2001       Hartsville
Hemingway A        
Hillcrest AAAA 9/17/2001 11-12-01- Scott 12/1/2001       Hillcrest
Hilton Head AAAA 9/28/2001 9/28/2001 John Hollman 11/30/2001       Hilton Head
Holly Hill-Roberts AAA        
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler A 9/25/2001 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler      
Indian Land A 9/26/2001 Indian Land      
Irmo AAAA 9/28/2001       Irmo
J L Mann AAA 10/4/2001 11/15/2001 Treva Lee 11/29/2001     J L Mann  
James Island AAAA 9/28/2001       James Island
Jasper County AA        
Johnsonville A        
Jonesville A        
Keenan AAA        
Kingstree AA        
Lake City AAA 9/7/2001 11/15/2001 Mark Tolotson 11/26/2001     Lake City  
Lake View A        
Lakewood AAA 9/14/2001     Lakewood  
Lamar A        
Lancaster AAAA 10/1/2001       Lancaster
Landrum A 9/28/2001 Landrum      
Latta A        
Laurens AAAA 10/1/2001       Laurens
Lee Central AA        
Lewisville A        
Lexington AAAA 9/28/2001 11/1/2001 Derek Strobel 11/28/2001       Lexington
Liberty AA 9/28/2001 11/16/2001 Dale Burrell 11/26/2001   Liberty    
Lincoln A        
Lockhart A        
Loris AA 9/27/2001 11/16/2001 James Wright 11/29/2001   Loris    
Lower Richland AAAA 9/28/2001       Lower Richland
Lugoff-Elgin AAA 9/25/2001     Lugoff-Elgin  
Manning AAA        
Marion AAA 9/26/2001     Marion  
Marlboro County AAAA 9/28/2001       Marlboro County
Mauldin AAAA 9/26/2001 11/15/2001 Mike Frye 11/29/2001       Mauldin
McBee A        
McCormick A        
Mid-Carolina AA        
Midland Valley AAA        
Mullins AA        
Myrtle Beach AAA 9/11/2001 11/12/2001 Doug Terry 12/4/2001     Myrtle Beach  
Newberry AAA 9/26/2001 11/8/2001 Anthony Martin 11/28/2001     Newberry  
Ninety-Six A 9/13/2001 Ninety-Six      
North A        
North Augusta AAAA        
North Central A 9/28/2001 North Central      
North Charleston AAA 9/28/2001     North Charleston  
North Myrtle Beach AAA 9/25/2001 11/16/2001 Charlie Clay 12/4/2001     North Myrtle Beach  
Northwestern AAAA 9/25/2001 11/16/2001 Tim Richardson 12/6/2001       Northwestern
Orangeburg-Wilkinson AAAA 9/21/2001       Orangeburg-Wilkinson
Palmetto AA 9/14/2001 11/16/2001 Bryce Nelson 11/26/2001   Palmetto    
Pelion AA        
Pendleton AA 9/27/2001 11/7/2001 Jimmy Sutton 11/26/2001   Pendleton    
Pickens AAA 9/28/2001     Pickens  
Richland Northeast AAAA 9/27/2001       Richland Northeast
Ridge Spring-Monetta A        
Ridge View AAAA 10/1/2001 11/16/2001 Jim Bonneville 11/29/2001       Ridge View
Riverside AAA 9/24/2001 11/8/2001 Jimmy Griffin 11/29/2001     Riverside  
Rock Hill AAAA 10/1/2001       Rock Hill
Ruffin A        
Saluda AA        
Scottís Branch A        
SCSDB A        
Seneca AAA 9/27/2001     Seneca  
Silver Bluff AA        
Socastee AAAA 10/1/2001       Socastee
South Aiken AAAA        
South Florence AAAA        
Southside AAA 9/28/2001     Southside  
Southside Christian A 10/1/2001 11/14/2001 Rob Sawtelle 11/27/2001 Southside Christian      
Spartanburg AAAA 9/28/2001       Spartanburg
Spring Valley AAAA 9/26/2001       Spring Valley
St. Johnís A        
Stall AAA 9/28/2001 11/16/2001 W. Parrish/R. Nelsome 11/28/2001     Stall  
Stratford AAAA 10/1/2001       Stratford
Strom Thurmond AAA        
Summerville AAAA 9/28/2001       Summerville
Sumter AAAA 9/20/2001 11/12/2001 David Wright 12/5/2001       Sumter
Swansea AA 10/1/2001   Swansea    
T L Hanna AAAA 9/28/2001 11/7/2001 Billy Little 11/27/2001       T L Hanna
Tamassee-Salem A        
Terrellís Bay A        
Thornwell A        
Timberland AAA 9/28/2001     Timberland  
Timmonsville A        
Travelers Rest AAA        
Union AAA 10/1/2001     Union  
Waccamaw AA        
Wade Hampton AA        
Wade Hampton AAA 10/1/2001 11/14/2001 Jeff Neal 11/27/2001     Wade Hampton  
Wagener-Salley A        
Walhalla AA 10/2/2001   Walhalla    
Walterboro AAAA        
Wando AAAA 9/25/2001       Wando
Ware Shoals A        
West Ashley AAAA 9/25/2001       West Ashley
West Florence AAAA        
West Oak AA 10/1/2001   West Oak    
Westside AAAA 9/26/2001       Westside
White Knoll AAA 9/27/2001 11/14/2001 Jody Truesdale 11/29/2001     White Knoll  
Whitmire A        
Williston-Elko A        
Wilson AAA        
Woodland AA        
Woodmont AA 9/27/2001   Woodmont    
Woodruff AA 9/25/2001   Woodruff    
Wren AAA 9/20/2001 11/9/2001 Bill Motte 11/26/2001     Wren  
York AAA 9/28/2001     York  
9 22 37 40
Total=108 Schools
!A Baptist Hill Buford Christ Church Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Indian Land Landrum Ninety-Six North Central Southside Christian
2A Academic Magnet Aynor Bamberg-Ehrhardt Bishop England Chapin Chapman Cheraw Chesnee Chesterfield Crescent Edisto Emerald Hanahan Liberty Loris Palmetto Pendleton Swansea Walhalla West Oak Woodmont Woodruff
3A A C Flora Belton-Honea Path Berea Blue Ridge Brookland-Cayce Broome Byrnes Camden Carolina Forest Chester Daniel Darlington Dreher Eastside Georgetown Greenville Greer J L Mann Lake City Lakewood Lugoff-Elgin Marion Myrtle Beach Newberry North Charleston North Myrtle Beach Pickens Riverside Seneca Southside Stall Timberland Union Wade Hampton White Knoll Wren York
4A Airport Battery Creek Beaufort Berkeley Conway Crestwood Dorman Dutch Fork Easley Fort Dorchester Fort Mill Gaffney Goose Creek Greenwood Hartsville Hillcrest Hilton Head Irmo James Island Lancaster Laurens Lexington Lower Richland Marlboro County Mauldin Northwestern Orangeburg-Wilkinson Richland Northeast Ridge View Rock Hill Socastee Spartanburg Spring Valley Stratford Summerville Sumter T L Hanna Wando West Ashley Westside