Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
This is last years final brackets.
 
 
103 lbs.
1U - Cong Cap - Eastside (Jr., 2001 103 4th)
4L – Andrew Hinson – Carolina Forest (Fr.)
 
3U - Peter Carter – Berea (Jr.)
2L - David Catoe – Lugoff-Elgin (Fr.)
 
2U - Alex Abbott – Broome (So.)
3L - Clayton Blackston – White Knoll (Fr.)
 
4U - Jeff Ensley – Greer (Jr.)
1L - Ian Barker – North Myrtle Beach (So.)
 
 
112 lbs.
1U – Antonio Rivera – Berea (Jr.)
4L –  Josh Fulks – North Myrtle Beach (So.)
 
3U - Aaron Holden – Riverside (So.)
2L - Tre Capp - Myrtle Beach (So., 2001 103 
SQ)
 
2U - Robbie Dority - Greer (Sr., 2001 103 
1st)
3L – Outen – Lugoff-Elgin (Fr.)
 
4U - Daniel Leader – Eastside (So.)
1L - Josh Caulder - Carolina Forest (So., 
2001 103 SQ)
 
 
119 lbs.
1U - Byron Watkins - Greenville (So.)
4L – Damelio – AC Flora (Jr.)
 
3U - Adam Ewoldsen - Eastside (Sr., 2001 
112 SQ)
2L - Mike Price – North Myrtle Beach (Sr.)
 
2U – T.J. Breland – Pickens (So.)
3L - John-Andrew Reese - Myrtle Beach (Sr., 
2001 125 4th)
 
4U - Josh Carter – Berea (Jr.)
1L – Washington – Georgetown (So.)
 
 
 
125 lbs.
1U - Terry Christmas – Eastside (Sr.)
4L - Mario Tinajero - Timberland (Sr., 2001 
119 SQ)
 
3U - Justin Arthur - Broome (Jr., 2001 125 
SQ, 2000 112 SQ)
2L – Powell – Lake City (Jr.)
 
2U - Shane Morris - Seneca (Sr., 2001 125 
2nd, 2000 119 SQ)
3L – Whaley – North Charleston (Sr.)
 
4U - A.J.Ferkovich – Wade Hampton (So.)
1L - Tucker – Camden (Sr.)
 
 
130 lbs.
1U - Jeff Anderson - Belton-Honea Path 
(Sr., ‘01 119 2nd, ‘00 112 1st, ‘99 103 SQ)
4L - Hiram Hendri - Georgetown (Sr., 2001 
125 SQ)
 
3U - Keith Richardson - York (Sr., 2001 125 
1st, 2000 119 SQ)
2L - Danny Cotton – North Myrtle Beach (So.)
 
2U - Jayvon Jackson - Greer (Jr., 2001 125 
SQ)
3L - Bennie Isaac - Dreher (Sr., 2001 112 
2nd, 2000 103 4th)
 
4U - Cam Sheely – Broome (So.)
1L - Bryan McFadden - Lake City (Jr., 2000 
112 2nd)
 
 
135 lbs.
1U - Chris Humphries – Riverside (So.)
4L –Daniel Hervig – Myrtle Beach (Jr.)
 
3U - Rhodes White – J.L. Mann (So.)
2L - Julius Frederick - Lugoff-Elgin (So., 
2001 125 SQ)
 
2U - Josh Turner - Wade Hampton (Sr., 2000 
119 SQ)
3L –Kevin Leonard – Darlington (Sr.)
 
4U - J.D. Causey – Eastside (Sr.)
1L - Watch Brockington - Lake City (Sr., 
2001 135 2nd, ‘00 130 3rd, ‘99 119 3rd)
 
 
 
 
140 lbs.
1U - Carlos Hinton - Chester (Sr., 2001 135 
SQ, 2000 130 SQ, 1999 112 SQ)
4L – Travis – Darlington (Sr.)
 
3U - Park Webster – Riverside (Sr.)
2L - Matt Johnson - Brookland Cayce (Jr., 
2001 130 3rd)
 
2U - Tim Sexton - Pickens (Sr., 2001 140 SQ)
3L - Johnny Prioleau - North Charleston 
(Sr., 2001 135 SQ)
 
4U - Drew Sherard – Wade Hampton (Sr.)
1L - Theo Meryanos - Carolina Forest (Jr., 
2001 125 3rd, 2000 103 3rd)
 
 
145 lbs.
1U - Aaron Chavous – Pickens (Sr.)
4L - Ray Rembert – Dreher (Jr.)
 
3U - Jonathan Evans – Belton-Honea Path (Sr.)
2L - Jonathan Baker - Lugoff-Elgin (Sr., 
2001 140 SQ, 2000 135 1st, 1999 130 3rd)
 
2U - Glenn Williams - Eastside (So., 2001 
140 SQ)
3L - Levan McMillan – Lake City (Jr.)
 
4U - Alex Houston – Chester (Jr.)
1L - Sherman Mathis – Camden (Sr.)
 
 
152 lbs.
1U - Matt Swilley - J.L. Mann (Sr., 2001 
145 SQ, 2000 145 SQ)
4L - Michael Hood – Dreher (So.)
 
3U - Tony Hall – Wade Hampton (Sr.)
2L - Richard Brockington – Lake City (Jr.)
 
2U - Bryan Lesley – Wren (Fr.)
3L - Rorey Garnett - Brookland-Cayce (Jr., 
2001 140 4th, 2000 130 SQ)
 
4U – Wes Linton – Eastside (So)
1L - Freddie Simmons - North Charleston 
(Sr., 2001 145 2nd)
 
 
 
 
160 lbs.
1U - Brent Poynter - Eastside (Sr., 2001 
152 1st, 2000 135 3rd)
4L - Terrance Cooper – Myrtle Beach (Sr.)
 
3U - Patrick Reed - Greenville (Sr., 2000 
160 SQ)
2L - Chris Stiebel – Carolina Forest (Jr., 
2001 160 SQ)
 
2U - Vinson Good - Seneca (Jr., 2001 160 
1st)
3L – Charles Starkes – Camden (Sr.)
 
4U – JJ Gregg – Broome (Jr.)
1L - Desmond Burgess - Lake City (Sr., 2001 
152 SQ)
 
 
171 lbs.
1U - Matt Crawford - Eastside (Sr., 2001 
171 3rd)
4L - Logan Burgess - Newberry (Sr.)
 
3U - Robbie Cooksey – Broome (So.)
2L - Bernard Smiley - North Charleston 
(Jr., 2001 160 SQ)
 
2U - Chris Blake – Pickens (Sr., 2001 171 
SQ)
3L – Leroy Bracey – Camden (Jr.)
 
4U – Matt Fields – Seneca (Sr.)
1L - Franklin Brockington - Lake City (Sr., 
2001 171 SQ, 2000 152 SQ)
 
 
189 lbs.
1U - Daren Vaughn-Belton-Honea Path 
(Sr., ‘01 189 2nd, ‘00 171 SQ, ‘99 160 SQ)
4L - Dustin Brooks – Carolina Forest (So.)
 
3U - Justin Pittman - Eastside (Jr., 2001 
189 SQ)
2L - Wesley McManus Brookland Cayce (Sr.)
 
2U - Tyler Harris - Riverside (Jr., 2001 
160 2nd)
3L - Raymond Keith – Georgetown (So.)
 
4U - Michael Chisholm - Chester (Jr., 2001 
171 SQ)
1L - Aaron Cooper – Timberland (Sr.)
 
 
 
215 lbs.
1U - Eliot Wright - Greenville (Sr.)
4L – Trey Moss – White Knoll ()   -now 4A
 
3U - Justin Smith – Berea (Sr.)
2L - Quintin Robinson - Lake City (Sr., 
2001 215 3rd)
 
2U - Antonio Flemings - Blue Ridge (Sr., 
2001 215 SQ)
3L - Keith Medlin - Lugoff-Elgin (So., 2001 
189 SQ)
 
4U – Booker – Greer (So.)
1L - Marcus Atkinson - Lakewood (Sr., 2000 
160 SQ)
 
 
275 lbs.
1U - Chad Land - Chester (Jr., 2001 275 
4th, 2000 275 SQ)
4L - Keith Gattison – Darlington (Sr.)
 
3U – Matt Rochester – Seneca (Sr.)
2L - Newman Seegars – Lugoff-Elgin (Sr.)
 
2U - Clay Shirley – Belton-Honea Path (Jr.)
3L - David Schupp – Myrtle Beach (Sr.)
 
4U - Travis Kennedy – Greenville (Fr.)
1L - Blake Hudson - Brookland Cayce (Sr., 
2001 275 1st, 2000 275 SQ)