Make your own free website on Tripod.com

I need help! If you know the class year of a wrestler in brackets (), please email me the correct year.
johnthomas@hotmail.com. Thank you!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
103 lbs.
1U - John Harper - Walhalla (So., 2001 103 
SQ)
4L  Gordon  Cheraw (Fr.)
 
3U  Mike Richardson  Chapin (Fr.)
2L - Jay Gainey  Chesterfield (So.)
 
2U - Greg Syrkett  Emerald (So.)
3L - Thomas Brown  Swansea (Fr.)
 
4U - Chas Hayes  Crescent (So.)
1L - Rocky Phillips  Loris (Fr.)
 
 
112 lbs.
1U - Michael Hamby  Liberty ()
4L - Michaud - Chesterfield (Fr.)
 
3U - Jesse Wright - Emerald (Jr.)
2L - Brett Bendt  Bishop England (Sr.)
 
2U - Kevin Craig - Walhalla (So.), 2001 112 
SQ)
3L - Daniel Robinson - North Central (Jr., 
2001 112 3rd)
 
4U  Anthony Zepeda  Woodruff (Sr.)
1L - Donte Issac - Cheraw (So., 2001 103 
2nd)
 
 
119 lbs.
1U - Ryan McDaniel  Emerald (Sr.)
4L - Terrance Warren - Cheraw (Sr., 2001 
112 SQ, 2000 112 SQ)
 
3U - Jason Fowler - Liberty (Sr., 2001 119 
SQ, 2000 119 SQ)
2L - Brandon Rayfield - Chesterfield (Jr., 
2001 112 2nd)
 
2U - Dustin Deshields - Woodruff (Jr., 2001 
103 SQ)
3L - Chad Dyson  Aynor (Jr.)
 
4U - Brandon Morgan - Buford (Sr., 2001 112 
SQ, 2000 112 SQ)
1L - Maurice Eazel  Swansea (Sr., 2001 119 
2nd)
 
 
 
125 lbs.
1U - Carey Gambrell - Crescent (Jr., 2001 
125 3rd, 2000 103 4th)
4L - Kyle Hall - Hanahan (Sr., 2001 119 SQ)
 
3U - Jonathan McAlister  Emerald (Jr.)
2L - David Tucker - Cheraw (Sr., 2001 125 
SQ, 2000 119 3rd, 1999 112 SQ)
 
2U - Matt Bailey - Woodruff (So., 2001 125 
SQ)
3L - Brian Moore - Chesterfield (Sr., 2001 
130 SQ)
 
4U  James Hollingsworth  Chapin (Fr.)
1L - Jose Bordallo - Bishop England (Sr., 
2001 125 SQ)
 
 
130 lbs.
1U - Tanner Brown  Crescent (Sr., 2000 125 
SQ, 1999 112 SQ)
4L  Joseph Delarosa - Bishop England (Sr.)
 
3U - Chris Anderson  Emerald (Sr.)
2L - Solon Staley - Swansea (Sr., 2001 130 
SQ)
 
2U  Eric Faust  Chapin (Jr.)
3L - Brandon Wright  Loris (Jr., 2000 103 
SQ)
 
4U  Sam Schafly  Woodruff (Jr.)
1L - Marcus Canipe - Chesterfield (Jr., 
2001 103 1st, 2000 103 SQ)
 
 
135 lbs.
1U - Justin Harris  Crescent (Sr.)
4L  Walker  Swansea ()
 
3U  Batton Farrar  Christ Church ()
2L  Alford  Aynor (Jr.)
 
2U - Justin Haney - Woodruff (Jr., 2001 135 
SQ, 2000 135 SQ)
3L - Charles Bugarin - Bishop England (Jr., 
2001 130 2nd)
 
4U - Matt Harrison  Pendleton ()
1L  Gause  Loris (So.)
 
 
 
140 lbs.
1U - Michael Shear - Chapin (Jr., 2001 125 
SQ)
4L - Brandon Samuels - Bamberg-Ehrhardt () 
 
3U - Stephen Webb  Palmetto ()
2L - Darby - Edisto (Jr.)
 
2U  Thomas Cummings  Walhalla ()
3L - Justin Bush  Bishop England (Jr.)
 
4U  Matt Crump  Buford ()
1L - Scott Canipe - Chesterfield (Sr., 2001 
152 SQ)
 
 
145 lbs.
1U - Michael Phillips  Crescent (Sr.)
4L - Jamal Walker  Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Sr.)
 
3U - Nick Sugalski  Woodruff (So.)
2L - Jonathan Brown - Swansea (Sr., 2001 
140 1st, 2000 135 SQ)
 
2U - Jon Byrd  Walhalla (Sr.)
3L - Henry Dyson - Loris (Sr., 2001 140 4th)
 
4U - Wren Moore  West-Oak (So.)
1L - Will Gainey - Chesterfield (Sr., 2001 
145 3rd)
 
 
152 lbs.
1U - Frank Taylor - Ninety-Six (Sr., 2001 
145 4th, 2000 145 SQ, 1999 130 SQ)
4L - James Felts  Chesterfield (Jr.)
 
3U - John Dimauro - Woodruff (Sr., 2001 145 
SQ)
2L - Trevon Fordham - Hanahan (Sr., 2001 
152 2nd, 2000 135 3rd)
 
2U - Cameron Fielding  Crescent (So.)
3L - Leighton Hegler  North Central (Sr.)
 
4U - Tice Welborn  Palmetto (Sr.)
1L - Sammy Robinson - Cheraw (Jr., 2001 145 
SQ)
 
 
 
160 lbs.
1U - Jim Ollis  Crescent (So.)
4L - Aaron Black - Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Sr.)
 
3U  Corey Rowland  West-Oak (Sr.)
2L - Rico Lewis - Loris (Sr., 2001 160 2nd, 
2000 160 SQ)
 
2U - Brandon Lusk  Walhalla (So.)
3L - Ryan McNeil  Edisto (Sr., 2000 130 SQ)
 
4U - Josh Moree  Buford (Jr.)
1L - Jermaine Harrington - Cheraw (Jr., 
2001 152 SQ)
 
 
171 lbs.
1U - Brandon Brown  Crescent (So.)
4L - Johnson - Loris ()
 
3U  Kyle Settle  Chapman (Jr.)
2L - Jeff Mixon - Edisto (Sr., 2001 171 
1st, 2000 189 SQ)
 
2U - Jay Freeman - Walhalla (??, 2001 171 
SQ)
3L - Michael Boykin - Bishop England (So.)
 
4U - Mike Kennington - Buford (Sr., 2001 
171 SQ)
1L - Darius Caldwell - Swansea (Jr., 2001 
160 1st, 2000 152 4th)
 
 
189 lbs.
1U - Patrick Roeder - West-Oak (Sr., 2001 
189 SQ)
4L  Charles Burbage  Hanahan (Jr.)
 
3U - Clark Brandt  Christ Church (So.)
2L - Will Singleton  Swansea (Jr.)
 
2U - Jared Stokes  Woodruff (Sr.)
3L - Cody Strong  North Central (Sr.)
 
4U - Brennon Choate - Indian Land (Jr., 
2001 189 SQ)
1L - Troy Canipe - Chesterfield (Sr., 2001 
189 SQ)
 
 
 
215 lbs.
1U - Jess Bowers - Walhalla (Sr., 2001 215 
1st, 2000 189 SQ)
4L - Brandon Strong  North Central (Jr.)
 
3U  Lee Duncan  West-Oak (So.)
2L - Stack - Chesterfield (Fr.)
 
2U - Derek Cantwell  Woodruff (So.)
3L - Joseph Heuer - Bishop England (Sr., 
2001 215 SQ)
 
4U - Joe Brinson  Chapin (Jr.)
1L - Steven Windham - Swansea (Sr., 2000 
160 SQ)
 
 
275 lbs.
1U - Zach Keister  Chapin (Sr.)
4L - Bryan Blaire  Cheraw (Jr.)
 
3U  Stuart Whitmire  Walhalla (Sr.)
2L - Jonathan Oxandaboure  North Central 
(Jr.)
 
2U - Marquis Ruff - Ninety-Six (Sr., 2001 
275 2nd, 2000 215 4th)
3L  Rowe  Edisto (Jr.)
 
D4U  Mike Simpson  Palmetto (Sr.)
1L - Matt Briggman - Swansea (Sr., 2001 275 
1st, 2000 275 3rd)
 
Walhalla
Cheraw
Chapin
Crescent
North Central
Swansea
Bishop England
Woodruff
Edisto
Palmetto
Ninety-Six
Chesterfield 
Emerald
Loris
Liberty
West-Oak
Indian Land
Christ Church
Buford
Chapman
Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Hannahan
Pendleton
Aynor
 
 
 
 
 
 
Harley Lail-Indian Land
Gary Campbell-Cheraw